Bookmark and Share  
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Student Visa Universities Institutes Courses Scholarships Living in NZ Future Prospects
Untitled Document
 



 
 
 
Live Chat
 
 
 
 
 
 
Apply Online
   
Untitled Document
Student Visa
You will need a student visa if you wish to come to New Zealand to study full-time for longer than 3 months.You can only get a student visa to study in a course at an education institution, which is registered and approved by the New Zealand Qualifications Authority. Your student visa will be issued for the length of time your course tuition fees have been paid. If you are studying a long-term course at secondary school, University or Polytechnic you will normally pay your tuition fees every year. The student visa must be renewed each year in New Zealand before the expiry date.
 

Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Visa Formalities
VISA Information
Visa Requirements
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Subjects
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
 
 
 
  Untitled Document